Comments

Pages

Followers

February 09, 2012

Seo Yeon ft Blue Marble - Love Is You (Me Too, Flower OST)

Posted by at Thursday, February 09, 2012 Read our previous post

Artists: Seo Yeon (서연) feat. Blue Marble (블루마블)
Title: Love is You 
I'm A Flower Too / Me Too, Flower (나도꽃) OST

=====HANGUL=====
credit: aikawaringo@wordpress + heungseon

Yeah~ This is song about you my sweety, my love is you (you~)
Love is you, Love is you,  Love is you, Love is you

너와 눈이 마주칠 때 난 숨이 멎을 것 같애
You know 이런 내 맘 아니 (I wanna love you baby)
내 이름을 불러줄 때 난 모든 게 꿈만 같애 love
사랑에 빠졌나봐 I’m in love oh baby

[Pre-Reff]
(I love you need you) 사랑은 이렇게
(I want you need you) 너무나 달콤하게
내게 다가왔죠 바로 너야

[Reff]
Love is you
사랑을 느낄 때 외로워 지칠 때
내 손을 잡아줘요 I will always
Love is you
너만 바라볼게 너에게 약속할게
내 맘을 받아줘요 I will always love is you

너와 둘이 걸어갈 때 하늘을 나는 것 같애
Anybody know 이런 내 맘 아니 (I wanna love you baby)
내 입술에 입 맞출 때 시간이 멈췄으면 해 난
너에게 미쳤나봐 Im in love oh baby

Repeat [Pre-Reff] & [Reff]

[Rap]
Cuz youre beautiful my girl my boo 니가 없인 정말루
하루도 버티지도 못하겠다구 Cuz my love is you (you) yeah~
I wanna love you and hold you and kiss you and squeeze you
너만 바라볼게 너를 꼭 안아줄게
어제보다 오늘 더 내가 너를 사랑할게
너에게 약속해 내 맘에 너 하나뿐이라고
넌 나만의 여자라고

사랑한 만 말론 부족해요 더 좋은 말은 없을까요
세상 어떤 말도 내 맘 대신 할 순 없어요
너와 함께 있다면 어디라도 너라면 행복할 것 같아
Please dont leave me I never let you go yeah~

Repeat [Reff]

Girl, You know my love is true~
You know my love is you, yeah~

=====ROMANIZATION=====
credit: aikawaringo@wordpress

Yeah~ This is song about you my sweetie, my love is you (you~)
Love is you, Love is you, Love is you, Love is you

Neowa nuni majuchil ttae nan sumi meojeul geot gatae
You know ireon nae mam ani? (I wanna love you baby)
Nae ireumeul bulleojul ttae nan modeunge kkumman gatae love
Sarange ppajyeonnabwa I’m in love oh baby

[Pre-Reff]
(I love you need you) sarangeun ireohke
(I want you need you) neomuna dalkomhage yeah
Naege dagawatjyo, baro neoya!

[Reff]
Love is you
Sarangeul neukkilttae, werowo jichil ttae
Nae soneul jabajwoyo I will always
Love is you
Neoman barabolkke neoege yaksokhalkke
Nae mameul badajwoyo I will always love is you

Neowa duri georeo galttae haneureul naneun geot gatae
Anybody know ireon nae mam ani? (I wanna love you baby)
Nae ipsore ipmachul ttae sigani meomcheosseumyeonhae nan
Neoege michyeonabwa I’m in love oh baby

Repeat [Pre-Reff] & [Reff]

[Rap]
Cuz youre beautiful my girl my boo niga eobsin jeongmaru
Harudo beotijido mothagetdago Cuz my love is you (you) yeah
I wanna love you and hold you and kiss you and squeeze you
Neoman barabolke neoreul kkok anajulke
Eojeboda oneul deo naega neoreul saranghalke
Neoege yaksokhae nae mame neo hanappunirago
Neon namaneui yeojarago

Saranghan man malreun bujokhaeyo deo joheun mareun eobseulkkayo
Sesang eotteon maldo nae mam daesin halsun eobseoyo
Neowa hamkke itdamyeon eodirado neoramyeon haengbokhal geot gata
Please dont leave me I never let you go yeah~

Repeat [Reff]

Girl, You know my love is true~
You know my love is you, yeah~

=====TRANSLATION=====
credit: aikawaringo@wordpress

Yeah~ This is song about you my sweety, my love is you (you~)
Love is you, Love is you,  Love is you, Love is you

When our eyes meet, I’m finding it hard to breathe
You know, do you know I feel this way? (I wanna love you baby)
When you call out my name, everything feels like a dream love
I think I’m falling in love, I’m in love oh baby

[Pre-Reff]
(I love you need you) Love is…
(I want you need you) something so sweet like this yeah
Please come to me, It’s you!

[Reff]
Love is you
When you feel the love or when you are tired being lonely
Just hold my hand, I will always
Love is you
I will look only at you, I’ll promise you
Please accept my heart, I will always love is you

When I’m walking along with you, feels like I can fly
Anybody know, do you know the way I feel? (I wanna love you baby)
When you kiss me on the lips, feels like I could stop the time
I think I’m crazy about you, I’m in love oh baby

Repeat [Pre-Reff] & [Reff]

[Rap]
Cuz you're beautiful my girl my boo without you, I really...
Can’t get through the day Cuz my love is you (you)
I wanna love you and hold you and kiss you and squeeze you
I’ll only look at you, I’ll hold you tight
I will love you more than yesterday
I’ll promise you, you’re the only one in my heart
That you’re my only woman

Just by saying “I love you” is not enough, is there any other better words?
In this world, no word can describe my feeling
Wherever I am, if I’m with you, I’ll be happy
Please don’t leave me, I'll never let you go yeah~

Repeat [Reff]

Girl, You know my love is true~
You know my love is you, yeah~

=====MV @ MP3=====
credit: luvfuadhits@youtube



*************************** 
.::Lyrics of Life::. 

***************************

3 comments:

  1. Top post. I look forward to reading more. Cheers

    ReplyDelete
  2. Rất hay và áp dụng vào thực tế được :)
    quán karaoke quận 1

    ReplyDelete
  3. I think this article is great, I have recognized many wonderful things. Thank you. I hope you have a good day
    ---------------
    Happy Feet Two Opening Medley Lyrics
    # song lyrics
    https://songlyricsaz.mobi/this-time-around-lyrics-9604.html

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts with Thumbnails
© L.o.L. : Lyrics of Life is powered by Blogger - Template designed by Stramaxon - Best SEO Template